Sanjib Banerjee

Location: Alpharetta, Georgia

Age Group: Adults

Member Since: Feb, 2019

About Me:

 

 

 

 

 

Matches
Tournament/Match Event Opponent Score Date Winner
GATA Badminton Tournament - 2022 Doubles Intermediate
Abhilash Puli (18 - 30)
2022/04/16
Apr 16, 2022
Abhilash Puli
GATA Badminton Tournament - 2022
Doubles Intermediate
Prateek Halli; Padmakara Reddy Win by Forfeit
2022/04/16
Apr 16, 2022
Prateek Halli; Padmakara Reddy
ABC JAN 2021 - Badminton Open Men's Doubles C Level
Tan Nguyen; Simon Nguyen (10 - 21) (19 - 21)
2021/01/23
Jan 23, 2021
Tan Nguyen; Simon Nguyen
ABC JAN 2021 - Badminton Open
Men's Doubles C Level
Auro Swamy; Anish Swamy Win by Forfeit
2021/01/23
Jan 23, 2021
Auro Swamy; Anish Swamy
ARC RapidIT Dec 2020 Doubles League Men's Doubles C Level
Rakesh Yeluri; Ashish Karwedkar (20 - 22) (21 - 14) (21 - 7)
2020/12/12
Dec 12, 2020
Rakesh Yeluri; Ashish Karwedkar
ARC RapidIT Nov 2020 Doubles League Doubles C Level
Vikranth Gottipati; Rajesh Chennuru (15 - 21) (23 - 21) (21 - 15)
2020/11/16
Nov 16, 2020
Varun Tottempudi; Sanjib Banerjee
ARC RapidIT Nov 2020 Doubles League
Doubles C Level
shandilya gargeyasa; Pavan Gangavarapu (21 - 13) (22 - 20)
2020/11/15
Nov 15, 2020
Varun Tottempudi; Sanjib Banerjee
ARC RapidIT Nov 2020 Doubles League
Doubles C Level
Ashwin Habbu; Kishore Devarajula (19 - 21) (21 - 19) (23 - 21)
2020/11/15
Nov 15, 2020
Varun Tottempudi; Sanjib Banerjee
Monthly Singles October Men's Singles C Level
Ramon Rellum Win by Forfeit
2020/10/11
Oct 11, 2020
Ramon Rellum
Monthly Singles October
Men's Singles B Level
Rajkumar Bvss Win by Forfeit
2020/10/09
Oct 09, 2020
Rajkumar Bvss
Monthly Singles October
Men's Singles B Level
Abhishek Iyer Win by Forfeit
2020/10/09
Oct 09, 2020
Abhishek Iyer
Monthly Singles October
Men's Singles C Level
Shashank Tomar Win by Forfeit
2020/10/09
Oct 09, 2020
Shashank Tomar
ABC Monthly Singles - Sept 2020 Men's Singles B Level
Ryan Zhang (11 - 21) (13 - 21)
2020/09/12
Sep 12, 2020
Ryan Zhang
ABC Monthly Singles - Sept 2020
Men's Singles B Level
; Win by Forfeit
2020/09/12
Sep 12, 2020
Sanjib Banerjee
ARC Doubles League Women's Doubles Open
Men's Doubles C Level
Luis Lopez; SVAPNIL THAKER (13 - 21) (21 - 11) (22 - 20)
2020/08/08
Aug 08, 2020
Sanjib Banerjee; Sahil Madan
ARC Doubles League
Women's Doubles Open
Men's Doubles C Level
Vamshee Devendran; Venkat Jasti (19 - 21) (21 - 9) (21 - 14)
2020/08/08
Aug 08, 2020
Sanjib Banerjee; Sahil Madan
ARC Doubles League
Women's Doubles Open
Men's Doubles C Level
Kishore Devarajula; Venkatesh Potru (21 - 19) (19 - 21) (14 - 21)
2020/08/08
Aug 08, 2020
Kishore Devarajula; Venkatesh Potru
ABC July Singles Tournament Men's Singles C Level
Panchajanya Paul (21 - 11) (21 - 18)
2020/07/11
Jul 11, 2020
Sanjib Banerjee
ABC July Singles Tournament
Men's Singles C Level
Sridharan Ravi (19 - 21) (16 - 21)
2020/07/11
Jul 11, 2020
Sridharan Ravi
ABC July Singles Tournament
Men's Singles B Level
Rajkumar Bvss (21 - 7) (19 - 21) (21 - 10)
2020/07/11
Jul 11, 2020
Rajkumar Bvss
Covid-Minton Men's Singles C Level
U17 Singles Open
Abhinav Kunta (21 - 8) (21 - 11)
2020/06/19
Jun 19, 2020
Sanjib Banerjee
Covid-Minton
Men's Singles C Level
U17 Singles Open
Vamshee Devendran (21 - 17) (21 - 9)
2020/06/19
Jun 19, 2020
Sanjib Banerjee
Covid-Minton
Men's Singles C Level
U17 Singles Open
Gagandeep Singh (21 - 17) (21 - 11)
2020/06/19
Jun 19, 2020
Sanjib Banerjee
Covid-Minton
Men's Singles B Level
Praveen Kolipaka (16 - 21) (21 - 10) (21 - 11) Praveen Kolipaka
Covid-Minton
Men's Singles B Level
Abhilash Puli (21 - 13) (22 - 20) Abhilash Puli
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III Men's Singles C Level
Danny Xie (21 - 6) (21 - 15)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Sanjib Banerjee
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
Men's Singles C Level
Sathish kumar Gurupatham (22 - 20) (15 - 21) (21 - 16)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Sanjib Banerjee
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
Men's Singles C Level
Aikansh Singh (21 - 9) (21 - 11)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Aikansh Singh
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
Men's Doubles C Level
Daniel Ling; Jason Huang (21 - 16) (21 - 18)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Sanjib Banerjee; Sushen Das
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
Men's Doubles C Level
Prashant Harish; Harish Sadasivan (10 - 21) (15 - 21)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Prashant Harish; Harish Sadasivan
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
40+ Men's Singles Open
Thawiphum Wiban (21 - 11) (21 - 5)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Sanjib Banerjee
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
40+ Men's Singles Open
Sathish kumar Gurupatham (21 - 24) (13 - 21)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Sathish kumar Gurupatham
Badminton Spring Flex League Men's Singles B Level
Akhilesh Gokhale (19 - 21) (12 - 21) Akhilesh Gokhale
Badminton Spring Flex League
Men's Singles B Level
Ajay Jampani (17 - 21) (14 - 21) Sanjib Banerjee
Badminton Spring Flex League
Men's Singles B Level
Praveen Kolipaka (21 - 19) (21 - 18) Praveen Kolipaka
Badminton Spring Flex League
Men's Doubles Amateur
Raj Kosaraju; Thirunavukkarasu Saminathan (24 - 22) (19 - 21) (11 - 21) Raj Kosaraju; Thirunavukkarasu Saminathan
Sekhar's Realty - BaTtLe of Atlanta 3   Satish Punati; Vikranth Gottipati (14 - 21) (16 - 21)
2019/12/06
Dec 06, 2019
Satish Punati; Vikranth Gottipati
  Navin Nair (22 - 20) (10 - 21) (14 - 21)
2019/12/02
Dec 02, 2019
Navin Nair
  Aj Jasti (4 - 21) (12 - 21)
2019/11/25
Nov 25, 2019
Aj Jasti
  Gopinath Kannaiyan; Katharnath Panneer selvam (18 - 21) (18 - 21)
2019/11/25
Nov 25, 2019
Gopinath Kannaiyan; Katharnath Panneer selvam
  Tuyen Le; Kaiser Cong (21 - 16) (22 - 20)
2019/11/11
Nov 11, 2019
Tuyen Le; Kaiser Cong
Match
Opponent
Score
Date
Winner

Abhilash Puli

(18 - 30)

Apr 16, 2022

Abhilash Puli

Prateek Halli; Padmakara Reddy

Win by Forfeit

Apr 16, 2022

Prateek Halli; Padmakara Reddy

Tan Nguyen; Simon Nguyen

(10 - 21) (19 - 21)

Jan 23, 2021

Tan Nguyen; Simon Nguyen

Auro Swamy; Anish Swamy

Win by Forfeit

Jan 23, 2021

Auro Swamy; Anish Swamy

Rakesh Yeluri; Ashish Karwedkar

(20 - 22) (21 - 14) (21 - 7)

Dec 12, 2020

Rakesh Yeluri; Ashish Karwedkar

Vikranth Gottipati; Rajesh Chennuru

(15 - 21) (23 - 21) (21 - 15)

Nov 16, 2020

Varun Tottempudi; Sanjib Banerjee

shandilya gargeyasa; Pavan Gangavarapu

(21 - 13) (22 - 20)

Nov 15, 2020

Varun Tottempudi; Sanjib Banerjee

Ashwin Habbu; Kishore Devarajula

(19 - 21) (21 - 19) (23 - 21)

Nov 15, 2020

Varun Tottempudi; Sanjib Banerjee

Ramon Rellum

Win by Forfeit

Oct 11, 2020

Ramon Rellum

Rajkumar Bvss

Win by Forfeit

Oct 09, 2020

Rajkumar Bvss

Abhishek Iyer

Win by Forfeit

Oct 09, 2020

Abhishek Iyer

Shashank Tomar

Win by Forfeit

Oct 09, 2020

Shashank Tomar

Ryan Zhang

(11 - 21) (13 - 21)

Sep 12, 2020

Ryan Zhang

;

Win by Forfeit

Sep 12, 2020

Sanjib Banerjee

Luis Lopez; SVAPNIL THAKER

(13 - 21) (21 - 11) (22 - 20)

Aug 08, 2020

Sanjib Banerjee; Sahil Madan

Vamshee Devendran; Venkat Jasti

(19 - 21) (21 - 9) (21 - 14)

Aug 08, 2020

Sanjib Banerjee; Sahil Madan

Kishore Devarajula; Venkatesh Potru

(21 - 19) (19 - 21) (14 - 21)

Aug 08, 2020

Kishore Devarajula; Venkatesh Potru

Panchajanya Paul

(21 - 11) (21 - 18)

Jul 11, 2020

Sanjib Banerjee

Sridharan Ravi

(19 - 21) (16 - 21)

Jul 11, 2020

Sridharan Ravi

Rajkumar Bvss

(21 - 7) (19 - 21) (21 - 10)

Jul 11, 2020

Rajkumar Bvss

Abhinav Kunta

(21 - 8) (21 - 11)

Jun 19, 2020

Sanjib Banerjee

Vamshee Devendran

(21 - 17) (21 - 9)

Jun 19, 2020

Sanjib Banerjee

Gagandeep Singh

(21 - 17) (21 - 11)

Jun 19, 2020

Sanjib Banerjee

Praveen Kolipaka

(16 - 21) (21 - 10) (21 - 11)

Praveen Kolipaka

Abhilash Puli

(21 - 13) (22 - 20)

Abhilash Puli

Danny Xie

(21 - 6) (21 - 15)

Jun 15, 2019

Sanjib Banerjee

Sathish kumar Gurupatham

(22 - 20) (15 - 21) (21 - 16)

Jun 15, 2019

Sanjib Banerjee

Aikansh Singh

(21 - 9) (21 - 11)

Jun 15, 2019

Aikansh Singh

Daniel Ling; Jason Huang

(21 - 16) (21 - 18)

Jun 15, 2019

Sanjib Banerjee; Sushen Das

Prashant Harish; Harish Sadasivan

(10 - 21) (15 - 21)

Jun 15, 2019

Prashant Harish; Harish Sadasivan

Thawiphum Wiban

(21 - 11) (21 - 5)

Jun 15, 2019

Sanjib Banerjee

Sathish kumar Gurupatham

(21 - 24) (13 - 21)

Jun 15, 2019

Sathish kumar Gurupatham

Akhilesh Gokhale

(19 - 21) (12 - 21)

Akhilesh Gokhale

Ajay Jampani

(17 - 21) (14 - 21)

Sanjib Banerjee

Praveen Kolipaka

(21 - 19) (21 - 18)

Praveen Kolipaka

Raj Kosaraju; Thirunavukkarasu Saminathan

(24 - 22) (19 - 21) (11 - 21)

Raj Kosaraju; Thirunavukkarasu Saminathan

Satish Punati; Vikranth Gottipati

(14 - 21) (16 - 21)

Dec 06, 2019

Satish Punati; Vikranth Gottipati

Navin Nair

(22 - 20) (10 - 21) (14 - 21)

Dec 02, 2019

Navin Nair

Aj Jasti

(4 - 21) (12 - 21)

Nov 25, 2019

Aj Jasti

Gopinath Kannaiyan; Katharnath Panneer selvam

(18 - 21) (18 - 21)

Nov 25, 2019

Gopinath Kannaiyan; Katharnath Panneer selvam

Tuyen Le; Kaiser Cong

(21 - 16) (22 - 20)

Nov 11, 2019

Tuyen Le; Kaiser Cong

Statistics

Sport A2M (S) A2M (D) A2M (M) Matches
Played
Win - Loss Matches
Win%
Scores Score
Differential
Win% SD/MP SD/MP
+Win%
 Badminton  189  138  100 44 18 - 26 40.91 1441 - 1457 -16 49.81 -0.36 40.55

GP: Games Played, Pos: Position, FG: Field Goals, 3P: 3point, 2P: 2Point, FT: Free Throw, ORB: Offensive Rebound, DRB: Defensive Rebound, AST: Assist, ST: Steals, BLK: Blocks, PTS: Points

Memberships
Club Name
MembershipID
Sport



Atlanta Badminton Club

100000369

Badminton