Bruce Downs

Location: Buford, Georgia

Age Group: Adults

Member Since: Jul, 2019

About Me:

 

 

 

 

 

Matches
Tournament/Match Event Opponent Score Date Winner
Hidenori Fujiwara   Hidenori Fujiwara (11 - 3) (11 - 7) (14 - 12)
2019/08/18
Aug 18, 2019
Hidenori Fujiwara
Bruce&Hindie   Hidenori Fujiwara (10 - 12) (3 - 11) (11 - 4) (8 - 11)
2019/08/18
Aug 18, 2019
Hidenori Fujiwara
ARC Monday Night League - ALL AGES Singles Challenger
Vipul Gupta (11 - 8) (11 - 6) (12 - 10) Bruce Downs
ARC Monday Night League - ALL AGES
Singles Challenger
Chaoqion Ma (7 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (8 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARCAsian Open - TT Singles Championship
Oana Hogrefe (11 - 4) (11 - 6) (8 - 11) (11 - 4)
2021/02/22
Feb 22, 2021
Bruce Downs
ARCAsian Open - TT
Singles Championship
Sachin Maheshwari (8 - 11) (8 - 11) (8 - 11)
2021/02/22
Feb 22, 2021
Sachin Maheshwari
ARCAsian Open - TT
Singles Championship
Anup Gopalakrishnan (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 9)
2021/02/22
Feb 22, 2021
Bruce Downs
ARCAsian Open - TT
Travis Ray (11 - 4) (11 - 7) (11 - 7) Bruce Downs
ARCAsian Open - TT
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (11 - 5) (8 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 9) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
ARCAsian Open - TT
Emmanuel Tuglo (11 - 3) (16 - 18) (11 - 1) (11 - 8) Emmanuel Tuglo
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning) Dharmesh Padia (11 - 8) (16 - 14) (11 - 8)
1969/12/31
Dec 31, 1969
Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Parth Patel (11 - 3) (9 - 11) (13 - 11) (11 - 7)
1969/12/31
Dec 31, 1969
Parth Patel
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Travis Ray (9 - 11) (7 - 11) (8 - 11) (10 - 12) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Ming Tai (11 - 6) (16 - 14) (11 - 4) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Igor Binder (12 - 10) (11 - 9) (11 - 4) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Joe Ryan (6 - 11) (11 - 13) (11 - 13) Joe Ryan
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Sachin Maheshwari (16 - 18) (8 - 11) (6 - 11) Sachin Maheshwari
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Parag Marathe (17 - 15) (8 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 6) (2 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Sachin Maheshwari (6 - 11) (11 - 9) (6 - 11) (7 - 11) Sachin Maheshwari
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Joe Ryan (7 - 11) (3 - 11) (7 - 11) Joe Ryan
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Alfonso Teves (11 - 3) (11 - 3) (6 - 11) (11 - 5) Alfonso Teves
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Kamalaksha Das (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 8) (11 - 8) Kamalaksha Das
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Srivas Ramgopal (7 - 11) (9 - 11) (9 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Alfonso Teves (11 - 6) (5 - 11) (5 - 11) (11 - 4) (11 - 6) Alfonso Teves
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Ming Tai (9 - 11) (8 - 11) (10 - 12) Ming Tai
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Michael Yavnel (11 - 7) (11 - 10) (13 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Ming Tai (9 - 11) (11 - 8) (7 - 11) (11 - 9) (9 - 11) Ming Tai
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Igor Binder (13 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 7) Igor Binder
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Alfonso Teves (12 - 10) (11 - 8) (12 - 10) Alfonso Teves
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Oana Hogrefe (12 - 10) (9 - 11) (7 - 11) (12 - 10) (3 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Sachin Maheshwari (7 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 8) (11 - 8) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Travis Ray (11 - 3) (11 - 7) (11 - 2) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Vigneswar Vadivelan (3 - 11) (6 - 11) (8 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Alfonso Teves (11 - 4) (15 - 13) (11 - 6) Alfonso Teves
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Parag Marathe (12 - 14) (10 - 12) (3 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Abiral Neupane (11 - 5) (11 - 3) (11 - 9) Abiral Neupane
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Sachin Maheshwari (11 - 4) (11 - 4) (14 - 12) Sachin Maheshwari
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Joe Ryan (11 - 6) (8 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 8) Joe Ryan
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Dharmesh Padia (11 - 8) (11 - 5) (11 - 9) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Parag Marathe (11 - 6) (12 - 10) (6 - 11) (17 - 10) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
PALAK JAIN (4 - 11) (5 - 11) (9 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Abiral Neupane (11 - 8) (16 - 14) (10 - 12) (11 - 6) Abiral Neupane
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Michael Yavnel (11 - 4) (11 - 4) (8 - 11) (8 - 11) (12 - 10) Michael Yavnel
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Travis Ray (4 - 11) (4 - 11) (7 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Mirsad Cehajic (12 - 10) (11 - 13) (11 - 8) (9 - 11) (10 - 12) Mirsad Cehajic
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Parag Marathe (6 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 8) (12 - 10) (11 - 13) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Igor Binder (8 - 11) (8 - 11) (8 - 11) Igor Binder
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Michael Yavnel (8 - 11) (5 - 11) (6 - 11) Michael Yavnel
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Ming Tai (12 - 14) (7 - 11) (11 - 5) (7 - 11) Ming Tai
ATTCGA Monday Night League - Joe Chambers (9 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (12 - 10) (9 - 11) Joe Chambers
ATTCGA Monday Night League -
Jinsoung Jeoung (11 - 8) (11 - 9) (7 - 11) (11 - 5) Jinsoung Jeoung
ATTCGA Monday Night League -
Ming Tai (11 - 4) (11 - 7) (8 - 11) (8 - 11) (11 - 8) Ming Tai
ATTCGA Monday Night League -
Daryll Dubal (11 - 4) (11 - 8) (11 - 4) Daryll Dubal
ATTCGA Monday Night League -
Joe Ryan (9 - 11) (10 - 12) (12 - 10) (9 - 11) Joe Ryan
ATTCGA Monday Night League -
Michael Yavnel (12 - 10) (11 - 4) (11 - 7) Michael Yavnel
ATTCGA Monday Night League -
Ming Tai (11 - 5) (6 - 11) (13 - 15) (11 - 4) (11 - 7) Ming Tai
ATTCGA Monday Night League -
Sachin Maheshwari (9 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 9) (11 - 6) Sachin Maheshwari
ATTCGA Monday Night League -
Michael Yavnel (18 - 20) (4 - 11) (4 - 11) Michael Yavnel
ATTCGA Monday Night League -
Blair Wilson (8 - 11) (8 - 11) (8 - 11) Blair Wilson
ATTCGA Monday League Daryll Dubal (14 - 12) (12 - 10) (7 - 11) (8 - 11) (11 - 8)
1969/12/31
Dec 31, 1969
Daryll Dubal
ATTCGA Monday League
Abiral Neupane (11 - 3) (14 - 12) (12 - 9) Abiral Neupane
ATTCGA Monday League
Jinsoung Jeoung (5 - 11) (6 - 11) (9 - 11) Jinsoung Jeoung
ATTCGA Monday League
Sola Olanrewaju (2 - 11) (6 - 11) (6 - 11) Sola Olanrewaju
ATTCGA Monday League
Joe Ryan (11 - 3) (11 - 8) (11 - 3) Joe Ryan
ARC Table Tennis League (3rd Thursday of each Month) Singles Championship
Brandon Hopewell (11 - 9) (3 - 11) (7 - 11) (6 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (3rd Thursday of each Month)
Singles Championship
Balaji Sundaram (3 - 11) (7 - 11) (3 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (3rd Thursday of each Month)
Singles Championship
Kamalaksha Das (9 - 11) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 9) (9 - 11) Kamalaksha Das
ARC Table Tennis League (3rd Thursday of each Month)
Singles Championship
Abiral Neupane (14 - 16) (5 - 11) (5 - 11) Abiral Neupane
ARC Table Tennis League (3rd Thursday of each Month)
Singles Championship
Sachin Maheshwari (11 - 4) (6 - 11) (4 - 11) (11 - 8) (3 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (3rd Thursday of each Month)
Singles Championship
Abiral Neupane (3 - 11) (6 - 11) (3 - 11) Abiral Neupane
ARC Table Tennis League (3rd Thursday of each Month)
Singles Championship
Sachin Maheshwari (11 - 9) (12 - 14) (11 - 9) (8 - 11) (9 - 11) Sachin Maheshwari
ARC Table Tennis League (3rd Thursday of each Month)
Singles Championship
Kamalaksha Das (10 - 12) (12 - 10) (11 - 7) (11 - 7) Kamalaksha Das
ARC Table Tennis League (3rd Thursday of each Month)
Singles Championship
Parth Patel (11 - 5) (6 - 11) (10 - 12) (11 - 8) Parth Patel
Back to Table Tennis Singles U1700
Oana Hogrefe (3 - 11) (6 - 11) (7 - 11)
2020/06/28
Jun 28, 2020
Bruce Downs
Back to Table Tennis
Singles U1700
Brandon Hopewell (6 - 11) (12 - 10) (11 - 7) (12 - 14) (10 - 12)
2020/06/28
Jun 28, 2020
Bruce Downs
Back to Table Tennis
Joe Ryan (11 - 5) (11 - 4) (8 - 11) (13 - 11) Joe Ryan
Back to Table Tennis
Raheel Salim (11 - 6) (11 - 4) (11 - 6) Raheel Salim
Back to Table Tennis
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (11 - 8) (7 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
Back to Table Tennis
Singles Amateur
Singles U1700
Kiran Ravuri (5 - 11) (7 - 11) (3 - 11) Bruce Downs
Back to Table Tennis
Singles Amateur
Singles U1700
Oana Hogrefe (11 - 7) (11 - 5) (11 - 9) Bruce Downs
Back to Table Tennis
Singles Amateur
Singles U1700
Ebenezer Samuel (11 - 3) (11 - 4) (11 - 4) Bruce Downs
Back to Table Tennis
Singles Amateur
Singles U1700
Al Mcleod (11 - 9) (11 - 7) (11 - 4) Al Mcleod
Back to Table Tennis
Singles Amateur
Singles U1700
Brandon Hopewell (7 - 11) (9 - 11) (10 - 12) Bruce Downs
March 2020 (Monday night league) Quoc Hoang (11 - 4) (5 - 11) (11 - 8) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
March 2020 (Monday night league)
Igor Binder (8 - 11) (6 - 11) (4 - 11) Bruce Downs
March 2020 (Monday night league)
Jim Morris (8 - 11) (5 - 11) (8 - 11) Bruce Downs
March 2020 (Monday night league)
Ilya Bushkanets (12 - 10) (9 - 11) (11 - 2) (11 - 9) Ilya Bushkanets
March 2020 (Monday night league)
Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly (11 - 6) (9 - 11) (5 - 11) (5 - 11) Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly
March 2020 (Monday night league)
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (8 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 9) (11 - 2) (16 - 14) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
February 2020 Sachin Maheshwari (11 - 13) (11 - 5) (11 - 9) (8 - 11) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
February 2020
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (11 - 9) (10 - 12) (11 - 6) (11 - 8) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
February 2020
Ilya Bushkanets (11 - 5) (10 - 12) (11 - 1) (11 - 9) Ilya Bushkanets
January 2020 ARC League Ilya Bushkanets (6 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (6 - 11)
1969/12/31
Dec 31, 1969
Bruce Downs
January 2020 ARC League
Quoc Hoang (11 - 8) (11 - 7) (11 - 7) Bruce Downs
January 2020 ARC League
Michael Yavnel (7 - 11) (10 - 12) (6 - 11) Michael Yavnel
January 2020 ARC League
Ilya Bushkanets (9 - 11) (9 - 11) (6 - 11) Ilya Bushkanets
January 2020 ARC League
Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly (4 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 9) (8 - 11) (11 - 6) Bruce Downs
January 2020 ARC League
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (11 - 6) (8 - 11) (8 - 11) (11 - 6) (8 - 11) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
January 2020 ARC League
Quoc Hoang (6 - 11) (6 - 11) (7 - 11) Bruce Downs
January 2020 ARC League
Mirsad Cehajic (7 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 3) (11 - 9) Mirsad Cehajic
ARC December 2019 League Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (6 - 11) (3 - 11) (6 - 11) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
ARC December 2019 League
Michael Yavnel (4 - 11) (14 - 16) (12 - 10) (8 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC December 2019 League
Kamalaksha Das (13 - 11) (3 - 11) (11 - 8) (10 - 12) (9 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC December 2019 League
Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 7) (5 - 11) (8 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC December 2019 League
Kamalaksha Das (11 - 1) (7 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (7 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC December 2019 League
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (5 - 11) (11 - 5) (4 - 11) (11 - 3) (6 - 11) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
ARC December 2019 League
Tien Nguyen (12 - 10) (11 - 5) (11 - 5) Tien Nguyen
ARC December 2019 League
Kamalaksha Das (15 - 13) (9 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 6) Kamalaksha Das
ARC December 2019 League
Parag Marathe (5 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 6) (11 - 5) (11 - 6) Bruce Downs
ARC December 2019 League
Michael Yavnel (11 - 9) (11 - 5) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
ARC December 2019 League
Ilya Bushkanets (9 - 11) (8 - 11) (12 - 10) (11 - 3) (5 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC December 2019 League
Kamalaksha Das (11 - 9) (11 - 9) (11 - 9) Kamalaksha Das
ARC November 2019 League Singles Championship
Sandeep Namilikonda (11 - 2) (11 - 7) (11 - 6)
1969/12/31
Dec 31, 1969
Bruce Downs
ARC November 2019 League
Singles Championship
Sachin Maheshwari (7 - 11) (10 - 12) (9 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC November 2019 League
Sachin Maheshwari (9 - 11) (7 - 11) (9 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC November 2019 League
Kamalaksha Das (8 - 11) (15 - 13) (11 - 6) (11 - 4) Kamalaksha Das
ARC November 2019 League
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (6 - 11) (6 - 11) (6 - 11) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
ARC November 2019 League
Joe Chambers (3 - 11) (12 - 10) (9 - 11) (12 - 10) (8 - 11) Joe Chambers
ARC November 2019 League
Madhavi Perumpalath (11 - 4) (11 - 9) (11 - 3) Bruce Downs
ARC November 2019 League
Sandeep Namilikonda (11 - 4) (9 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
ARC November 2019 League
Singles Championship
Quoc Hoang (6 - 11) (11 - 3) (7 - 11) (7 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC November 2019 League
Singles Championship
Parag Marathe (6 - 11) (8 - 11) (7 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC October 2019 League Navin Kare (11 - 4) (11 - 2) (11 - 6) Bruce Downs
ARC October 2019 League
Quoc Hoang (11 - 6) (11 - 8) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
ARC October 2019 League
Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly (11 - 8) (5 - 11) (10 - 12) (9 - 11) Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly
ARC October 2019 League
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (11 - 9) (8 - 11) (11 - 9) (5 - 11) (10 - 12) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
ARC October 2019 League
Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly (11 - 9) (12 - 10) (12 - 10) Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly
ARC October 2019 League
Tien Nguyen (5 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 4) (11 - 6) Tien Nguyen
ARC October 2019 League
Michael Yavnel (11 - 5) (9 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 6) Michael Yavnel
ARC October 2019 League
Sachin Maheshwari (3 - 11) (11 - 7) (9 - 11) (8 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC October 2019 League
Sandeep Namilikonda (11 - 1) (11 - 9) (12 - 10) Bruce Downs
ARC October 2019 League
Srinath Tutukuri (2 - 11) (2 - 11) (2 - 11) Bruce Downs
Peach Open Table Tennis - II Singles Championship
Kamalaksha Das (3 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 6) (10 - 12)
2019/10/19
Oct 19, 2019
Bruce Downs
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
Singles Championship
Dale Nembhard (9 - 11) (9 - 11) (9 - 11)
2019/10/19
Oct 19, 2019
Dale Nembhard
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
Doubles Championship
Kamalaksha Das; Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan (11 - 7) (11 - 6) Bruce Downs; Joe Chambers
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
Doubles Championship
Sachin Maheshwari; Rama Bhatlapenumarthi (12 - 10) (11 - 9) Bruce Downs; Joe Chambers
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
Doubles Championship
Saiju Tharakan; PALAK JAIN (2 - 11) (3 - 11) Bruce Downs; Joe Chambers
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
Doubles Championship
Abiral Neupane ; Dale Nembhard (11 - 8) (9 - 11) (11 - 7) (7 - 11) (11 - 5) Abiral Neupane ; Dale Nembhard
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
Doubles Championship
Matru Prasad Acharya; Bhaskar Jouhari (7 - 11) (9 - 11) Bruce Downs; Joe Chambers
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
Sunil Gurung (10 - 12) (10 - 12) Bruce Downs
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
Dale Nembhard (11 - 6) (11 - 7) Dale Nembhard
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
Matru Prasad Acharya (11 - 6) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
Peach Open Table Tennis - II
PALAK JAIN (11 - 7) (11 - 9) Bruce Downs
ARC September 2019 League Singles U3800
Hidenori Fujiwara (5 - 11) (11 - 3) (11 - 9)
1969/12/31
Dec 31, 1969
Hidenori Fujiwara
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (10 - 12) (3 - 11) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Michael Yavnel (5 - 11) (2 - 11) (5 - 11) Michael Yavnel
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly (8 - 11) (11 - 2) (12 - 10) (10 - 12) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Ambarish M (12 - 10) (11 - 5) (11 - 2) Bruce Downs
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Al Mcleod (5 - 11) (11 - 7) (9 - 11) (3 - 11) Al Mcleod
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Michael Yavnel (9 - 11) (5 - 11) (11 - 8) (9 - 11) Michael Yavnel
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly (11 - 9) (10 - 12) (4 - 11) (6 - 11) Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan (6 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 9) (7 - 11) Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Parth Patel (11 - 5) (11 - 8) (11 - 6) Bruce Downs
ARC September 2019 League
Parth Patel (11 - 10) (11 - 8) (7 - 11) (11 - 6) Bruce Downs
ARC September 2019 League
Michael Yavnel (14 - 16) (7 - 11) (11 - 9) (11 - 4) (11 - 8) Michael Yavnel
ARC September 2019 League
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (11 - 2) (11 - 7) (14 - 12) Radha krushna Kanchanapelly
ARC September 2019 League
Singles U3800
Igor Binder (11 - 9) (12 - 10) Igor Binder
ARC Weekly League - 2019-08-26 Singles U3800
Wonki Kim (11 - 8) (12 - 10) Bruce Downs
ARC Weekly League - 2019-08-26
Singles U3800
Sachin Maheshwari (2 - 11) (9 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Weekly League - 2019-08-26
Singles U3800
Kamalaksha Das (11 - 2) (11 - 5) Kamalaksha Das
ARC Weekly League - 2019-08-26
Singles U3800
Parth Patel (8 - 11) (5 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Weekly League - 2019-08-26
Singles U3800
Tien Nguyen (11 - 7) (11 - 8) Tien Nguyen
ARC Weekly League - 2019-08-26
Singles U3800
Igor Binder (8 - 11) (11 - 9) (10 - 12) Igor Binder
ARC Weekly League - 2019-08-26
Singles U3800
Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan (11 - 7) (13 - 11) Bruce Downs
NS 11 am Challenge Singles U2100
Yudi Pranoto (13 - 15) (8 - 11) (11 - 8) (8 - 11)
2019/08/19
Aug 19, 2019
Yudi Pranoto
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05 Singles Challenger
Ambarish M (11 - 2) (11 - 5)
2019/08/06
Aug 06, 2019
Bruce Downs
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05
Singles Challenger
Parag Marathe (11 - 5) (11 - 7)
2019/08/06
Aug 06, 2019
Bruce Downs
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05
Singles Challenger
Igor Binder (12 - 10) (11 - 9) (5 - 11) (11 - 8)
2019/08/06
Aug 06, 2019
Igor Binder
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05
Sandeep Lad (11 - 3) (11 - 7) Bruce Downs
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05
Ambarish M (11 - 3) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05
Prashant Kadam (11 - 1) (11 - 5) Bruce Downs
Friendly Round Robin at ARC Singles Championship
Michael Yavnel (11 - 9) (9 - 11) (11 - 9)
2019/07/25
Jul 25, 2019
Bruce Downs
Friendly Round Robin at ARC
Singles Championship
Kamalaksha Das (11 - 4) (11 - 8) (6 - 11) (12 - 10)
2019/07/25
Jul 25, 2019
Kamalaksha Das
Friendly Round Robin at ARC
Anand Garollu (6 - 11) (6 - 11) Bruce Downs
Friendly Round Robin at ARC
Amit Pimple (6 - 11) (2 - 11) Bruce Downs
Friendly Round Robin at ARC
Raja-gautam Kar (11 - 2) (6 - 11) (11 - 7) Bruce Downs
Hot Pot's Paddle Battle of Atlanta   Stanton Luke (11 - 4) (11 - 2)
2020/02/08
Feb 08, 2020
Bruce Downs
  Mangirish Rajadhyaksha (15 - 13) (11 - 6)
2020/02/08
Feb 08, 2020
Mangirish Rajadhyaksha
  Sean Oconnell (10 - 12) (12 - 10) (11 - 6)
2020/02/08
Feb 08, 2020
Sean Oconnell
Match
Opponent
Score
Date
Winner

Vipul Gupta

(11 - 8) (11 - 6) (12 - 10)

Bruce Downs

Chaoqion Ma

(7 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (8 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Oana Hogrefe

(11 - 4) (11 - 6) (8 - 11) (11 - 4)

Feb 22, 2021

Bruce Downs

Sachin Maheshwari

(8 - 11) (8 - 11) (8 - 11)

Feb 22, 2021

Sachin Maheshwari

Anup Gopalakrishnan

(11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 9)

Feb 22, 2021

Bruce Downs

Travis Ray

(11 - 4) (11 - 7) (11 - 7)

Bruce Downs

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(11 - 5) (8 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 9)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Emmanuel Tuglo

(11 - 3) (16 - 18) (11 - 1) (11 - 8)

Emmanuel Tuglo

Dharmesh Padia

(11 - 8) (16 - 14) (11 - 8)

Dec 31, 1969

Bruce Downs

Parth Patel

(11 - 3) (9 - 11) (13 - 11) (11 - 7)

Dec 31, 1969

Parth Patel

Travis Ray

(9 - 11) (7 - 11) (8 - 11) (10 - 12)

Bruce Downs

Ming Tai

(11 - 6) (16 - 14) (11 - 4)

Bruce Downs

Igor Binder

(12 - 10) (11 - 9) (11 - 4)

Bruce Downs

Joe Ryan

(6 - 11) (11 - 13) (11 - 13)

Joe Ryan

Sachin Maheshwari

(16 - 18) (8 - 11) (6 - 11)

Sachin Maheshwari

Parag Marathe

(17 - 15) (8 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 6) (2 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Sachin Maheshwari

(6 - 11) (11 - 9) (6 - 11) (7 - 11)

Sachin Maheshwari

Joe Ryan

(7 - 11) (3 - 11) (7 - 11)

Joe Ryan

Alfonso Teves

(11 - 3) (11 - 3) (6 - 11) (11 - 5)

Alfonso Teves

Kamalaksha Das

(11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 8) (11 - 8)

Kamalaksha Das

Srivas Ramgopal

(7 - 11) (9 - 11) (9 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Alfonso Teves

(11 - 6) (5 - 11) (5 - 11) (11 - 4) (11 - 6)

Alfonso Teves

Ming Tai

(9 - 11) (8 - 11) (10 - 12)

Ming Tai

Michael Yavnel

(11 - 7) (11 - 10) (13 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Ming Tai

(9 - 11) (11 - 8) (7 - 11) (11 - 9) (9 - 11)

Ming Tai

Igor Binder

(13 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 7)

Igor Binder

Alfonso Teves

(12 - 10) (11 - 8) (12 - 10)

Alfonso Teves

Oana Hogrefe

(12 - 10) (9 - 11) (7 - 11) (12 - 10) (3 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Sachin Maheshwari

(7 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 8) (11 - 8)

Bruce Downs

Travis Ray

(11 - 3) (11 - 7) (11 - 2)

Bruce Downs

Vigneswar Vadivelan

(3 - 11) (6 - 11) (8 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Alfonso Teves

(11 - 4) (15 - 13) (11 - 6)

Alfonso Teves

Parag Marathe

(12 - 14) (10 - 12) (3 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Abiral Neupane

(11 - 5) (11 - 3) (11 - 9)

Abiral Neupane

Sachin Maheshwari

(11 - 4) (11 - 4) (14 - 12)

Sachin Maheshwari

Joe Ryan

(11 - 6) (8 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 8)

Joe Ryan

Dharmesh Padia

(11 - 8) (11 - 5) (11 - 9)

Bruce Downs

Parag Marathe

(11 - 6) (12 - 10) (6 - 11) (17 - 10)

Parag Marathe

PALAK JAIN

(4 - 11) (5 - 11) (9 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Abiral Neupane

(11 - 8) (16 - 14) (10 - 12) (11 - 6)

Abiral Neupane

Michael Yavnel

(11 - 4) (11 - 4) (8 - 11) (8 - 11) (12 - 10)

Michael Yavnel

Travis Ray

(4 - 11) (4 - 11) (7 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Mirsad Cehajic

(12 - 10) (11 - 13) (11 - 8) (9 - 11) (10 - 12)

Mirsad Cehajic

Parag Marathe

(6 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 8) (12 - 10) (11 - 13)

Parag Marathe

Igor Binder

(8 - 11) (8 - 11) (8 - 11)

Igor Binder

Michael Yavnel

(8 - 11) (5 - 11) (6 - 11)

Michael Yavnel

Ming Tai

(12 - 14) (7 - 11) (11 - 5) (7 - 11)

Ming Tai

Joe Chambers

(9 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (12 - 10) (9 - 11)

Joe Chambers

Jinsoung Jeoung

(11 - 8) (11 - 9) (7 - 11) (11 - 5)

Jinsoung Jeoung

Ming Tai

(11 - 4) (11 - 7) (8 - 11) (8 - 11) (11 - 8)

Ming Tai

Daryll Dubal

(11 - 4) (11 - 8) (11 - 4)

Daryll Dubal

Joe Ryan

(9 - 11) (10 - 12) (12 - 10) (9 - 11)

Joe Ryan

Michael Yavnel

(12 - 10) (11 - 4) (11 - 7)

Michael Yavnel

Ming Tai

(11 - 5) (6 - 11) (13 - 15) (11 - 4) (11 - 7)

Ming Tai

Sachin Maheshwari

(9 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 9) (11 - 6)

Sachin Maheshwari

Michael Yavnel

(18 - 20) (4 - 11) (4 - 11)

Michael Yavnel

Blair Wilson

(8 - 11) (8 - 11) (8 - 11)

Blair Wilson

Daryll Dubal

(14 - 12) (12 - 10) (7 - 11) (8 - 11) (11 - 8)

Dec 31, 1969

Daryll Dubal

Abiral Neupane

(11 - 3) (14 - 12) (12 - 9)

Abiral Neupane

Jinsoung Jeoung

(5 - 11) (6 - 11) (9 - 11)

Jinsoung Jeoung

Sola Olanrewaju

(2 - 11) (6 - 11) (6 - 11)

Sola Olanrewaju

Joe Ryan

(11 - 3) (11 - 8) (11 - 3)

Joe Ryan

Brandon Hopewell

(11 - 9) (3 - 11) (7 - 11) (6 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Balaji Sundaram

(3 - 11) (7 - 11) (3 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Kamalaksha Das

(9 - 11) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 9) (9 - 11)

Kamalaksha Das

Abiral Neupane

(14 - 16) (5 - 11) (5 - 11)

Abiral Neupane

Sachin Maheshwari

(11 - 4) (6 - 11) (4 - 11) (11 - 8) (3 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Abiral Neupane

(3 - 11) (6 - 11) (3 - 11)

Abiral Neupane

Sachin Maheshwari

(11 - 9) (12 - 14) (11 - 9) (8 - 11) (9 - 11)

Sachin Maheshwari

Kamalaksha Das

(10 - 12) (12 - 10) (11 - 7) (11 - 7)

Kamalaksha Das

Parth Patel

(11 - 5) (6 - 11) (10 - 12) (11 - 8)

Parth Patel

Oana Hogrefe

(3 - 11) (6 - 11) (7 - 11)

Jun 28, 2020

Bruce Downs

Brandon Hopewell

(6 - 11) (12 - 10) (11 - 7) (12 - 14) (10 - 12)

Jun 28, 2020

Bruce Downs

Joe Ryan

(11 - 5) (11 - 4) (8 - 11) (13 - 11)

Joe Ryan

Raheel Salim

(11 - 6) (11 - 4) (11 - 6)

Raheel Salim

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(11 - 8) (7 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

Kiran Ravuri

(5 - 11) (7 - 11) (3 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Oana Hogrefe

(11 - 7) (11 - 5) (11 - 9)

Bruce Downs

Ebenezer Samuel

(11 - 3) (11 - 4) (11 - 4)

Bruce Downs

Al Mcleod

(11 - 9) (11 - 7) (11 - 4)

Al Mcleod

Brandon Hopewell

(7 - 11) (9 - 11) (10 - 12)

Bruce Downs

Quoc Hoang

(11 - 4) (5 - 11) (11 - 8) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

Igor Binder

(8 - 11) (6 - 11) (4 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Jim Morris

(8 - 11) (5 - 11) (8 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Ilya Bushkanets

(12 - 10) (9 - 11) (11 - 2) (11 - 9)

Ilya Bushkanets

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

(11 - 6) (9 - 11) (5 - 11) (5 - 11)

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(8 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 9) (11 - 2) (16 - 14)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Sachin Maheshwari

(11 - 13) (11 - 5) (11 - 9) (8 - 11) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(11 - 9) (10 - 12) (11 - 6) (11 - 8)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Ilya Bushkanets

(11 - 5) (10 - 12) (11 - 1) (11 - 9)

Ilya Bushkanets

Ilya Bushkanets

(6 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (6 - 11)

Dec 31, 1969

Bruce Downs

Quoc Hoang

(11 - 8) (11 - 7) (11 - 7)

Bruce Downs

Michael Yavnel

(7 - 11) (10 - 12) (6 - 11)

Michael Yavnel

Ilya Bushkanets

(9 - 11) (9 - 11) (6 - 11)

Ilya Bushkanets

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

(4 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 9) (8 - 11) (11 - 6)

Bruce Downs

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(11 - 6) (8 - 11) (8 - 11) (11 - 6) (8 - 11)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Quoc Hoang

(6 - 11) (6 - 11) (7 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Mirsad Cehajic

(7 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 3) (11 - 9)

Mirsad Cehajic

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(6 - 11) (3 - 11) (6 - 11)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Michael Yavnel

(4 - 11) (14 - 16) (12 - 10) (8 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Kamalaksha Das

(13 - 11) (3 - 11) (11 - 8) (10 - 12) (9 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

(6 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 7) (5 - 11) (8 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Kamalaksha Das

(11 - 1) (7 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (7 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(5 - 11) (11 - 5) (4 - 11) (11 - 3) (6 - 11)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Tien Nguyen

(12 - 10) (11 - 5) (11 - 5)

Tien Nguyen

Kamalaksha Das

(15 - 13) (9 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 6)

Kamalaksha Das

Parag Marathe

(5 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 6) (11 - 5) (11 - 6)

Bruce Downs

Michael Yavnel

(11 - 9) (11 - 5) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

Ilya Bushkanets

(9 - 11) (8 - 11) (12 - 10) (11 - 3) (5 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Kamalaksha Das

(11 - 9) (11 - 9) (11 - 9)

Kamalaksha Das

Sandeep Namilikonda

(11 - 2) (11 - 7) (11 - 6)

Dec 31, 1969

Bruce Downs

Sachin Maheshwari

(7 - 11) (10 - 12) (9 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Sachin Maheshwari

(9 - 11) (7 - 11) (9 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Kamalaksha Das

(8 - 11) (15 - 13) (11 - 6) (11 - 4)

Kamalaksha Das

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(6 - 11) (6 - 11) (6 - 11)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Joe Chambers

(3 - 11) (12 - 10) (9 - 11) (12 - 10) (8 - 11)

Joe Chambers

Madhavi Perumpalath

(11 - 4) (11 - 9) (11 - 3)

Bruce Downs

Sandeep Namilikonda

(11 - 4) (9 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

Quoc Hoang

(6 - 11) (11 - 3) (7 - 11) (7 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Parag Marathe

(6 - 11) (8 - 11) (7 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Navin Kare

(11 - 4) (11 - 2) (11 - 6)

Bruce Downs

Quoc Hoang

(11 - 6) (11 - 8) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

(11 - 8) (5 - 11) (10 - 12) (9 - 11)

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(11 - 9) (8 - 11) (11 - 9) (5 - 11) (10 - 12)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

(11 - 9) (12 - 10) (12 - 10)

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

Tien Nguyen

(5 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 4) (11 - 6)

Tien Nguyen

Michael Yavnel

(11 - 5) (9 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 6)

Michael Yavnel

Sachin Maheshwari

(3 - 11) (11 - 7) (9 - 11) (8 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Sandeep Namilikonda

(11 - 1) (11 - 9) (12 - 10)

Bruce Downs

Srinath Tutukuri

(2 - 11) (2 - 11) (2 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Kamalaksha Das

(3 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 5) (11 - 6) (10 - 12)

Oct 19, 2019

Bruce Downs

Dale Nembhard

(9 - 11) (9 - 11) (9 - 11)

Oct 19, 2019

Dale Nembhard

Kamalaksha Das; Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan

(11 - 7) (11 - 6)

Bruce Downs; Joe Chambers

Sachin Maheshwari; Rama Bhatlapenumarthi

(12 - 10) (11 - 9)

Bruce Downs; Joe Chambers

Saiju Tharakan; PALAK JAIN

(2 - 11) (3 - 11)

Bruce Downs; Joe Chambers

Abiral Neupane ; Dale Nembhard

(11 - 8) (9 - 11) (11 - 7) (7 - 11) (11 - 5)

Abiral Neupane ; Dale Nembhard

Matru Prasad Acharya; Bhaskar Jouhari

(7 - 11) (9 - 11)

Bruce Downs; Joe Chambers

Sunil Gurung

(10 - 12) (10 - 12)

Bruce Downs

Dale Nembhard

(11 - 6) (11 - 7)

Dale Nembhard

Matru Prasad Acharya

(11 - 6) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

PALAK JAIN

(11 - 7) (11 - 9)

Bruce Downs

Hidenori Fujiwara

(5 - 11) (11 - 3) (11 - 9)

Dec 31, 1969

Hidenori Fujiwara

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(10 - 12) (3 - 11)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Michael Yavnel

(5 - 11) (2 - 11) (5 - 11)

Michael Yavnel

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

(8 - 11) (11 - 2) (12 - 10) (10 - 12) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

Ambarish M

(12 - 10) (11 - 5) (11 - 2)

Bruce Downs

Al Mcleod

(5 - 11) (11 - 7) (9 - 11) (3 - 11)

Al Mcleod

Michael Yavnel

(9 - 11) (5 - 11) (11 - 8) (9 - 11)

Michael Yavnel

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

(11 - 9) (10 - 12) (4 - 11) (6 - 11)

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan

(6 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 9) (7 - 11)

Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan

Parth Patel

(11 - 5) (11 - 8) (11 - 6)

Bruce Downs

Parth Patel

(11 - 10) (11 - 8) (7 - 11) (11 - 6)

Bruce Downs

Michael Yavnel

(14 - 16) (7 - 11) (11 - 9) (11 - 4) (11 - 8)

Michael Yavnel

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(11 - 2) (11 - 7) (14 - 12)

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

Igor Binder

(11 - 9) (12 - 10)

Igor Binder

Wonki Kim

(11 - 8) (12 - 10)

Bruce Downs

Sachin Maheshwari

(2 - 11) (9 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Kamalaksha Das

(11 - 2) (11 - 5)

Kamalaksha Das

Parth Patel

(8 - 11) (5 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Tien Nguyen

(11 - 7) (11 - 8)

Tien Nguyen

Igor Binder

(8 - 11) (11 - 9) (10 - 12)

Igor Binder

Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan

(11 - 7) (13 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Yudi Pranoto

(13 - 15) (8 - 11) (11 - 8) (8 - 11)

Aug 19, 2019

Yudi Pranoto

Ambarish M

(11 - 2) (11 - 5)

Aug 06, 2019

Bruce Downs

Parag Marathe

(11 - 5) (11 - 7)

Aug 06, 2019

Bruce Downs

Igor Binder

(12 - 10) (11 - 9) (5 - 11) (11 - 8)

Aug 06, 2019

Igor Binder

Sandeep Lad

(11 - 3) (11 - 7)

Bruce Downs

Ambarish M

(11 - 3) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

Prashant Kadam

(11 - 1) (11 - 5)

Bruce Downs

Michael Yavnel

(11 - 9) (9 - 11) (11 - 9)

Jul 25, 2019

Bruce Downs

Kamalaksha Das

(11 - 4) (11 - 8) (6 - 11) (12 - 10)

Jul 25, 2019

Kamalaksha Das

Anand Garollu

(6 - 11) (6 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Amit Pimple

(6 - 11) (2 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Raja-gautam Kar

(11 - 2) (6 - 11) (11 - 7)

Bruce Downs

Stanton Luke

(11 - 4) (11 - 2)

Feb 08, 2020

Bruce Downs

Mangirish Rajadhyaksha

(15 - 13) (11 - 6)

Feb 08, 2020

Mangirish Rajadhyaksha

Sean Oconnell

(10 - 12) (12 - 10) (11 - 6)

Feb 08, 2020

Sean Oconnell

Statistics

Sport A2M (S) A2M (D) A2M (M) Matches
Played
Win - Loss Matches
Win%
Scores Score
Differential
Win% SD/MP SD/MP
+Win%
 Table Tennis  1622  1667  1667 179 82 - 97 45.81 5721 - 5756 -35 50.86 -0.20 45.61

GP: Games Played, Pos: Position, FG: Field Goals, 3P: 3point, 2P: 2Point, FT: Free Throw, ORB: Offensive Rebound, DRB: Defensive Rebound, AST: Assist, ST: Steals, BLK: Blocks, PTS: Points

Memberships
Club Name
MembershipID
Sport



USATT

118113

Table Tennis

Atlanta Georgia Table Tennis Association

Table Tennis

Atlanta Recreation Club (ARC)

Table Tennis

Atlanta Table Tennis Center

Table Tennis



Donate to A2M