Parag Marathe

Location: Cumming, Georgia

Age Group: Adults

Member Since: Jul, 2017

About Me:

 

 

 

 

 

Matches
Tournament/Match Event Opponent Score Date Winner
Monday League Singles U1100
Shikhar Arora (2 - 11) (1 - 11)
1969/12/31
Dec 31, 1969
Parag Marathe
Monday League
Singles U1100
Samarth Agarwal (11 - 2) (11 - 6) Parag Marathe
Monday League
Singles U1100
Pranav Raghavendra (11 - 1) (11 - 0) Parag Marathe
Monday League
Singles U1100
Sidhanth Ohm (11 - 1) (11 - 1) Parag Marathe
Monday League
Singles U1100
Swayam Sarker (9 - 11) (5 - 11) Parag Marathe
Monday League
Singles U1100
Arin Bhosle (0 - 11) Parag Marathe
Monday League
Singles U1100
Jeffery Jerome (1 - 11) (1 - 11) Parag Marathe
Monday League
Singles U1100
Steven Daniel (1 - 11) (2 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning) Bruce Downs (17 - 15) (8 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 6) (2 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Alfonso Teves (15 - 13) (11 - 8) (11 - 9) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Sachin Maheshwari (11 - 5) (11 - 5) (11 - 5) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Kamalaksha Das (9 - 11) (9 - 11) (9 - 11) Kamalaksha Das
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Joe Ryan (6 - 11) (8 - 11) (7 - 11) Joe Ryan
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Joe Ryan (10 - 12) (11 - 7) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 9) Joe Ryan
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Bruce Downs (12 - 14) (10 - 12) (3 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Joe Ryan (10 - 12) (11 - 7) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 9) Joe Ryan
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Abiral Neupane (3 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 9) (8 - 11) Abiral Neupane
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Sachin Maheshwari (11 - 5) (11 - 5) (11 - 4) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Ming Tai (11 - 3) (9 - 11) (6 - 11) (15 - 9) (10 - 12) Ming Tai
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Abiral Neupane (11 - 9) (8 - 11) (12 - 10) (11 - 3) Abiral Neupane
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Oana Hogrefe (13 - 11) (5 - 11) (10 - 12) (6 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Joe Ryan (11 - 9) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (5 - 11) (10 - 12) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Jim Morris (10 - 12) (10 - 12) (11 - 13) Jim Morris
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Sachin Maheshwari (9 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 5) (8 - 11) (11 - 2) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Travis Ray (4 - 11) (5 - 11) (11 - 9) (14 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Ming Tai (5 - 11) (8 - 11) (11 - 8) (3 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Joe Ryan (12 - 10) (11 - 8) (11 - 0) Joe Ryan
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Abiral Neupane (11 - 7) (11 - 2) (9 - 11) (11 - 9) Abiral Neupane
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Joe Ryan (12 - 10) (11 - 13) (13 - 15) (4 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Daryll Dubal (14 - 12) (2 - 11) (7 - 11) (6 - 11) Daryll Dubal
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Zichari Young (11 - 3) (11 - 7) (11 - 7) Zichari Young
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Sachin Maheshwari (11 - 9) (11 - 8) (13 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Ilya Bushkanets (8 - 11) (10 - 12) (14 - 12) (11 - 5) (11 - 8) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Mangirish Rajadhyaksha (5 - 11) (6 - 11) (8 - 11) Mangirish Rajadhyaksha
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
PALAK JAIN (11 - 6) (11 - 7) (12 - 10) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Bruce Downs (11 - 6) (12 - 10) (6 - 11) (17 - 10) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Dharmesh Padia (11 - 9) (6 - 11) (11 - 13) (5 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Abiral Neupane (11 - 6) (11 - 9) (11 - 6) Abiral Neupane
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Mirsad Cehajic (11 - 6) (6 - 11) (11 - 7) (6 - 11) (11 - 7) Mirsad Cehajic
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Travis Ray (7 - 11) (7 - 11) (1 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Michael Yavnel (11 - 8) (11 - 3) (11 - 8) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Singles Championship
Bruce Downs (6 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 8) (12 - 10) (11 - 13) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Igor Binder (11 - 4) (12 - 14) (12 - 10) (11 - 4) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Alfonso Teves (6 - 11) (11 - 9) (9 - 11) (13 - 15) Parag Marathe
ARC Table Tennis League (Saturday Morning)
Abiral Neupane (11 - 1) (12 - 10) (11 - 6) Abiral Neupane
March 2020 (Monday night league) Singles Championship
Sandeep Namilikonda (11 - 13) (8 - 11) (7 - 11) Parag Marathe
March 2020 (Monday night league)
Singles Championship
Sachin Maheshwari (11 - 3) (12 - 10) (11 - 8) Parag Marathe
March 2020 (Monday night league)
Singles Championship
Ilya Bushkanets (11 - 7) (11 - 9) (11 - 8) Ilya Bushkanets
February 2020 Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly (6 - 11) (8 - 11) (9 - 11) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Michael Yavnel (10 - 12) (7 - 11) (8 - 11) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Sandeep Namilikonda (11 - 6) (11 - 4) (11 - 3) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Ilya Bushkanets (11 - 5) (9 - 11) (5 - 11) (11 - 5) (8 - 11) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Radha krushna Kanchanapelly (8 - 11) (10 - 12) (11 - 4) (11 - 8) (13 - 11) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly (6 - 11) (11 - 9) (14 - 12) (11 - 6) Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly
February 2020
Michael Yavnel (11 - 9) (11 - 7) (11 - 4) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Sachin Maheshwari (11 - 9) (11 - 4) (11 - 8) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Mirsad Cehajic (11 - 8) (11 - 0) (11 - 6) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Singles Championship
Jim Morris (6 - 11) (3 - 11) (8 - 11) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Singles Championship
Sandeep Namilikonda (4 - 11) (6 - 11) (4 - 11) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Singles Championship
Mirsad Cehajic (11 - 7) (10 - 12) (11 - 5) (16 - 14) Parag Marathe
February 2020
Singles Championship
Sachin Maheshwari (5 - 11) (4 - 11) (8 - 11) Parag Marathe
January 2020 ARC League Ilya Bushkanets (4 - 11) (11 - 9) (12 - 14) (9 - 11) Ilya Bushkanets
January 2020 ARC League
Sachin Maheshwari (9 - 11) (11 - 9) (7 - 11) (6 - 11) Parag Marathe
January 2020 ARC League
Michael Yavnel (5 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 6) (6 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC December 2019 League Sachin Maheshwari (9 - 11) (11 - 8) (5 - 11) (6 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC December 2019 League
Michael Yavnel (4 - 11) (9 - 11) (6 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC December 2019 League
Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan (11 - 6) (11 - 7) (6 - 11) (13 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC December 2019 League
Kamalaksha Das (11 - 7) (11 - 7) (11 - 9) Kamalaksha Das
ARC December 2019 League
Tien Nguyen (8 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 7) (9 - 11) Tien Nguyen
ARC December 2019 League
Bruce Downs (5 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 6) (11 - 5) (11 - 6) Bruce Downs
ARC December 2019 League
Quoc Hoang (11 - 5) (11 - 4) (12 - 10) Parag Marathe
ARC December 2019 League
Mirsad Cehajic (7 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 8) (6 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC December 2019 League
Sachin Maheshwari (5 - 11) (5 - 11) (7 - 11) Parag Marathe
ARC November 2019 League Amulya Perumpalath (11 - 3) (11 - 2) (11 - 3) Parag Marathe
ARC November 2019 League
Suresh Palani (11 - 2) (11 - 3) (11 - 3) Parag Marathe
ARC November 2019 League
Shourya Tutukuri (11 - 6) (11 - 3) (11 - 4) Parag Marathe
ARC November 2019 League
Singles Championship
Bruce Downs (6 - 11) (8 - 11) (7 - 11) Bruce Downs
ARC November 2019 League
Singles Championship
Sachin Maheshwari (7 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 8) (7 - 11) (11 - 9) Parag Marathe
ARC November 2019 League
Singles Championship
Sandeep Namilikonda (11 - 5) (11 - 9) (11 - 9) Parag Marathe
ARC November 2019 League
Singles Championship
Quoc Hoang (11 - 7) (11 - 7) (11 - 7) Parag Marathe
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05 Singles Challenger
Bruce Downs (11 - 5) (11 - 7)
2019/08/06
Aug 06, 2019
Bruce Downs
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05
Sandeep Namilikonda (11 - 8) (11 - 5) Parag Marathe
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05
Igor Binder (11 - 8) (11 - 9) Parag Marathe
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05
Nitin Mundwaik (11 - 5) (11 - 5) Parag Marathe
Friendly Round Robin - Singles 2019-08-05
Hari Menon (11 - 3) (11 - 3) Parag Marathe
Archi's Open Table Tennis - II Men's Singles Championship
Saurabh Suneja (13 - 11) (17 - 15) Saurabh Suneja
Archi's Open Table Tennis - II
Men's Singles Championship
PALAK JAIN (3 - 11) (11 - 7) (3 - 11) Parag Marathe
Archi's Open Table Tennis - II
Men's Singles Championship
Steven Meng (8 - 11) (11 - 8) (5 - 11) Steven Meng
Archi's Open Table Tennis - II
Men's Doubles Championship
Nitin Rastogi; Kalyan Govindu (11 - 6) (11 - 5) Parag Marathe ; Ranjit Karmarkar
Archi's Open Table Tennis - II
Men's Doubles Championship
Milton Chandradas; Maju Sukumaran (11 - 3) (11 - 3) Milton Chandradas; Maju Sukumaran
Archi's Open Table Tennis - II
Men's Doubles Championship
PALAK JAIN; Saiju Tharakan (7 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 9) PALAK JAIN; Saiju Tharakan
Archi's Open Table Tennis Ilya Bushkanets (7 - 11) (5 - 11) Ilya Bushkanets
Archi's Open Table Tennis
Rick Merced (6 - 11) (8 - 11) Parag Marathe
Archi's Open Table Tennis
Susanta Sethy (11 - 13) (11 - 7) (11 - 9) Susanta Sethy
Archi's Open Table Tennis
Ashwin Parthasarathi (11 - 13) (7 - 11) Parag Marathe
Match
Opponent
Score
Date
Winner

Shikhar Arora

(2 - 11) (1 - 11)

Dec 31, 1969

Parag Marathe

Samarth Agarwal

(11 - 2) (11 - 6)

Parag Marathe

Pranav Raghavendra

(11 - 1) (11 - 0)

Parag Marathe

Sidhanth Ohm

(11 - 1) (11 - 1)

Parag Marathe

Swayam Sarker

(9 - 11) (5 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Arin Bhosle

(0 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Jeffery Jerome

(1 - 11) (1 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Steven Daniel

(1 - 11) (2 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Bruce Downs

(17 - 15) (8 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 6) (2 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Alfonso Teves

(15 - 13) (11 - 8) (11 - 9)

Parag Marathe

Sachin Maheshwari

(11 - 5) (11 - 5) (11 - 5)

Parag Marathe

Kamalaksha Das

(9 - 11) (9 - 11) (9 - 11)

Kamalaksha Das

Joe Ryan

(6 - 11) (8 - 11) (7 - 11)

Joe Ryan

Joe Ryan

(10 - 12) (11 - 7) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 9)

Joe Ryan

Bruce Downs

(12 - 14) (10 - 12) (3 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Joe Ryan

(10 - 12) (11 - 7) (11 - 8) (8 - 11) (11 - 9)

Joe Ryan

Abiral Neupane

(3 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 9) (8 - 11)

Abiral Neupane

Sachin Maheshwari

(11 - 5) (11 - 5) (11 - 4)

Parag Marathe

Ming Tai

(11 - 3) (9 - 11) (6 - 11) (15 - 9) (10 - 12)

Ming Tai

Abiral Neupane

(11 - 9) (8 - 11) (12 - 10) (11 - 3)

Abiral Neupane

Oana Hogrefe

(13 - 11) (5 - 11) (10 - 12) (6 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Joe Ryan

(11 - 9) (6 - 11) (11 - 6) (5 - 11) (10 - 12)

Parag Marathe

Jim Morris

(10 - 12) (10 - 12) (11 - 13)

Jim Morris

Sachin Maheshwari

(9 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 5) (8 - 11) (11 - 2)

Parag Marathe

Travis Ray

(4 - 11) (5 - 11) (11 - 9) (14 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Ming Tai

(5 - 11) (8 - 11) (11 - 8) (3 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Joe Ryan

(12 - 10) (11 - 8) (11 - 0)

Joe Ryan

Abiral Neupane

(11 - 7) (11 - 2) (9 - 11) (11 - 9)

Abiral Neupane

Joe Ryan

(12 - 10) (11 - 13) (13 - 15) (4 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Daryll Dubal

(14 - 12) (2 - 11) (7 - 11) (6 - 11)

Daryll Dubal

Zichari Young

(11 - 3) (11 - 7) (11 - 7)

Zichari Young

Sachin Maheshwari

(11 - 9) (11 - 8) (13 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Ilya Bushkanets

(8 - 11) (10 - 12) (14 - 12) (11 - 5) (11 - 8)

Parag Marathe

Mangirish Rajadhyaksha

(5 - 11) (6 - 11) (8 - 11)

Mangirish Rajadhyaksha

PALAK JAIN

(11 - 6) (11 - 7) (12 - 10)

Parag Marathe

Bruce Downs

(11 - 6) (12 - 10) (6 - 11) (17 - 10)

Parag Marathe

Dharmesh Padia

(11 - 9) (6 - 11) (11 - 13) (5 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Abiral Neupane

(11 - 6) (11 - 9) (11 - 6)

Abiral Neupane

Mirsad Cehajic

(11 - 6) (6 - 11) (11 - 7) (6 - 11) (11 - 7)

Mirsad Cehajic

Travis Ray

(7 - 11) (7 - 11) (1 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Michael Yavnel

(11 - 8) (11 - 3) (11 - 8)

Parag Marathe

Bruce Downs

(6 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 8) (12 - 10) (11 - 13)

Parag Marathe

Igor Binder

(11 - 4) (12 - 14) (12 - 10) (11 - 4)

Parag Marathe

Alfonso Teves

(6 - 11) (11 - 9) (9 - 11) (13 - 15)

Parag Marathe

Abiral Neupane

(11 - 1) (12 - 10) (11 - 6)

Abiral Neupane

Sandeep Namilikonda

(11 - 13) (8 - 11) (7 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Sachin Maheshwari

(11 - 3) (12 - 10) (11 - 8)

Parag Marathe

Ilya Bushkanets

(11 - 7) (11 - 9) (11 - 8)

Ilya Bushkanets

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

(6 - 11) (8 - 11) (9 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Michael Yavnel

(10 - 12) (7 - 11) (8 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Sandeep Namilikonda

(11 - 6) (11 - 4) (11 - 3)

Parag Marathe

Ilya Bushkanets

(11 - 5) (9 - 11) (5 - 11) (11 - 5) (8 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Radha krushna Kanchanapelly

(8 - 11) (10 - 12) (11 - 4) (11 - 8) (13 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

(6 - 11) (11 - 9) (14 - 12) (11 - 6)

Saisamhitha Kanchanapelly

Michael Yavnel

(11 - 9) (11 - 7) (11 - 4)

Parag Marathe

Sachin Maheshwari

(11 - 9) (11 - 4) (11 - 8)

Parag Marathe

Mirsad Cehajic

(11 - 8) (11 - 0) (11 - 6)

Parag Marathe

Jim Morris

(6 - 11) (3 - 11) (8 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Sandeep Namilikonda

(4 - 11) (6 - 11) (4 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Mirsad Cehajic

(11 - 7) (10 - 12) (11 - 5) (16 - 14)

Parag Marathe

Sachin Maheshwari

(5 - 11) (4 - 11) (8 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Ilya Bushkanets

(4 - 11) (11 - 9) (12 - 14) (9 - 11)

Ilya Bushkanets

Sachin Maheshwari

(9 - 11) (11 - 9) (7 - 11) (6 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Michael Yavnel

(5 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 6) (6 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Sachin Maheshwari

(9 - 11) (11 - 8) (5 - 11) (6 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Michael Yavnel

(4 - 11) (9 - 11) (6 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Karthikeyan Kathirkamanathan

(11 - 6) (11 - 7) (6 - 11) (13 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Kamalaksha Das

(11 - 7) (11 - 7) (11 - 9)

Kamalaksha Das

Tien Nguyen

(8 - 11) (7 - 11) (11 - 7) (9 - 11)

Tien Nguyen

Bruce Downs

(5 - 11) (11 - 6) (11 - 6) (11 - 5) (11 - 6)

Bruce Downs

Quoc Hoang

(11 - 5) (11 - 4) (12 - 10)

Parag Marathe

Mirsad Cehajic

(7 - 11) (6 - 11) (11 - 8) (6 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Sachin Maheshwari

(5 - 11) (5 - 11) (7 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Amulya Perumpalath

(11 - 3) (11 - 2) (11 - 3)

Parag Marathe

Suresh Palani

(11 - 2) (11 - 3) (11 - 3)

Parag Marathe

Shourya Tutukuri

(11 - 6) (11 - 3) (11 - 4)

Parag Marathe

Bruce Downs

(6 - 11) (8 - 11) (7 - 11)

Bruce Downs

Sachin Maheshwari

(7 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 8) (7 - 11) (11 - 9)

Parag Marathe

Sandeep Namilikonda

(11 - 5) (11 - 9) (11 - 9)

Parag Marathe

Quoc Hoang

(11 - 7) (11 - 7) (11 - 7)

Parag Marathe

Bruce Downs

(11 - 5) (11 - 7)

Aug 06, 2019

Bruce Downs

Sandeep Namilikonda

(11 - 8) (11 - 5)

Parag Marathe

Igor Binder

(11 - 8) (11 - 9)

Parag Marathe

Nitin Mundwaik

(11 - 5) (11 - 5)

Parag Marathe

Hari Menon

(11 - 3) (11 - 3)

Parag Marathe

Saurabh Suneja

(13 - 11) (17 - 15)

Saurabh Suneja

PALAK JAIN

(3 - 11) (11 - 7) (3 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Steven Meng

(8 - 11) (11 - 8) (5 - 11)

Steven Meng

Nitin Rastogi; Kalyan Govindu

(11 - 6) (11 - 5)

Parag Marathe ; Ranjit Karmarkar

Milton Chandradas; Maju Sukumaran

(11 - 3) (11 - 3)

Milton Chandradas; Maju Sukumaran

PALAK JAIN; Saiju Tharakan

(7 - 11) (11 - 7) (11 - 9)

PALAK JAIN; Saiju Tharakan

Ilya Bushkanets

(7 - 11) (5 - 11)

Ilya Bushkanets

Rick Merced

(6 - 11) (8 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Susanta Sethy

(11 - 13) (11 - 7) (11 - 9)

Susanta Sethy

Ashwin Parthasarathi

(11 - 13) (7 - 11)

Parag Marathe

Statistics

Sport A2M (S) A2M (D) A2M (M) Matches
Played
Win - Loss Matches
Win%
Scores Score
Differential
Win% SD/MP SD/MP
+Win%
 Table Tennis  1704  1167  1167 96 65 - 31 67.71 3098 - 2580 518 57.07 5.40 73.10

GP: Games Played, Pos: Position, FG: Field Goals, 3P: 3point, 2P: 2Point, FT: Free Throw, ORB: Offensive Rebound, DRB: Defensive Rebound, AST: Assist, ST: Steals, BLK: Blocks, PTS: Points

Memberships
Club Name
MembershipID
Sport



Atlanta Recreation Club (ARC)

123456

Table Tennis