Upasana Kotakonda

Location: Johns Creek, Georgia

Age Group: U19

About Me:

 

 

 

 

Matches
Tournament/Match Opponent Score Date Winner
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III Sahana Lak (21 - 19) (13 - 21) (16 - 21)
2019/06/16
Jun 16, 2019
Sahana Lak
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
Prashant Harish (21 - 9) (21 - 9)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Prashant Harish
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
Sharvi Sharma (19 - 21)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Upasana Kotakonda
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
Jason Huang (20 - 22)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Upasana Kotakonda
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
Anjana Gopan Win by Forfeit
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Upasana Kotakonda
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - III
Zhaoen Xie (10 - 21) (19 - 21)
2019/06/15
Jun 15, 2019
Upasana Kotakonda
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - II Jeffrey Huang (1 - 15) (6 - 15)
2018/06/17
Jun 17, 2018
Jeffrey Huang
Peter Chang Badminton Tournament - II
Varsha Suresh (8 - 15) (10 - 15)
2018/06/17
Jun 17, 2018
Varsha Suresh
ABC Spring Open 2018 Xinyue Zhang Win by Forfeit
2018/03/28
Mar 28, 2018
Xinyue Zhang
ABC Spring Open 2018
Manaswi Leburu (10 - 21) (15 - 21)
2018/03/28
Mar 28, 2018
Upasana Kotakonda
ABC Spring Open 2018
Madhura Gangal (14 - 21) (11 - 21)
2018/03/28
Mar 28, 2018
Upasana Kotakonda
ABC Kids Tournament Daniel Laij (15 - 9) (15 - 5)
2018/02/11
Feb 11, 2018
Upasana Kotakonda
ABC Kids Tournament
Eshan Jaffar (15 - 3) (15 - 14)
2018/02/11
Feb 11, 2018
Upasana Kotakonda
ABC Kids Tournament
Isak Holmstrom (21 - 18) (17 - 21) (17 - 21)
2018/02/11
Feb 11, 2018
Isak Holmstrom
Peach Open Badminton Shruthi Shankar Win by Forfeit
2018/02/25
Feb 25, 2018
Upasana Kotakonda
Peach Open Badminton
Roshan Muthugomu (13 - 15) (7 - 15)
2018/02/25
Feb 25, 2018
Upasana Kotakonda
Peach Open Badminton
Mithran Prakash (6 - 15) (15 - 14) (14 - 15)
2018/02/25
Feb 25, 2018
Upasana Kotakonda
Peach Open Badminton
Isak Holmstrom (21 - 14) (21 - 18)
2018/02/25
Feb 25, 2018
Isak Holmstrom
Sekhar's Realty - BaTtLe of Atlanta 3 Ram Maguluri; Sreedevi Koruprolu (13 - 21) (12 - 21)
2020/01/05
Jan 05, 2020
Satish Punati; Upasana Kotakonda
Ashwini Songyan Win by Forfeit
2019/12/23
Dec 23, 2019
Upasana Kotakonda
Sunil Gaddam; Gouri Kurulkar (21 - 14) (21 - 15)
2019/12/20
Dec 20, 2019
Sunil Gaddam; Gouri Kurulkar
Lavanya Ad (17 - 21) (21 - 19) (15 - 21)
2019/12/16
Dec 16, 2019
Upasana Kotakonda
Katharnath Panneer selvam; Lavanya Ad (21 - 17) (21 - 18)
2019/12/16
Dec 16, 2019
Katharnath Panneer selvam; Lavanya Ad
Rajkamal Kosaraju; Ashwini Songyan (10 - 21) (10 - 21)
2019/12/06
Dec 06, 2019
Satish Punati; Upasana Kotakonda
Hoan Ngo; Loan Nguyen (21 - 19) (21 - 17)
2019/12/01
Dec 01, 2019
Hoan Ngo; Loan Nguyen
Teja Manne; Pavithra Venkat (17 - 21) (21 - 17) (15 - 21)
2019/11/18
Nov 18, 2019
Teja Manne; Pavithra Venkat
Anjana Gopan (21 - 16) (21 - 14)
2019/11/13
Nov 13, 2019
Upasana Kotakonda
Varun Tottempudi; Anjana Gopan (12 - 21) (9 - 21)
2019/11/13
Nov 13, 2019
Varun Tottempudi; Anjana Gopan
The BaTTle of Atlanta - II Gouri Kurulkar (21 - 19) (21 - 16)
2019/01/06
Jan 06, 2019
Gouri Kurulkar
Gouri Kurulkar (11 - 21) (10 - 21)
2018/12/13
Dec 13, 2018
Gouri Kurulkar
Sharvi Sharma (21 - 13) (21 - 14)
2018/12/02
Dec 02, 2018
Upasana Kotakonda
Rapid IT's - The BaTTle of The South Ida Wang (25 - 19)
2018/09/23
Sep 23, 2018
Upasana Kotakonda
Lavanya Polavarapu; Aditi Sharma (21 - 9) (21 - 10)
2018/09/23
Sep 23, 2018
Lavanya Polavarapu; Aditi Sharma
Ishaani Mittal (25 - 27)
2018/09/23
Sep 23, 2018
Ishaani Mittal
Shreya Bose; Bim Nguyen (25 - 7)
2018/09/22
Sep 22, 2018
Shreya Bose; Bim Nguyen
Match
Opponent
Score
Date
Winner

Sahana Lak

(21 - 19) (13 - 21) (16 - 21)

Jun 16, 2019

Sahana Lak

Prashant Harish

(21 - 9) (21 - 9)

Jun 15, 2019

Prashant Harish

Sharvi Sharma

(19 - 21)

Jun 15, 2019

Upasana Kotakonda

Jason Huang

(20 - 22)

Jun 15, 2019

Upasana Kotakonda

Anjana Gopan

Win by Forfeit

Jun 15, 2019

Upasana Kotakonda

Zhaoen Xie

(10 - 21) (19 - 21)

Jun 15, 2019

Upasana Kotakonda

Jeffrey Huang

(1 - 15) (6 - 15)

Jun 17, 2018

Jeffrey Huang

Varsha Suresh

(8 - 15) (10 - 15)

Jun 17, 2018

Varsha Suresh

Xinyue Zhang

Win by Forfeit

Mar 28, 2018

Xinyue Zhang

Manaswi Leburu

(10 - 21) (15 - 21)

Mar 28, 2018

Upasana Kotakonda

Madhura Gangal

(14 - 21) (11 - 21)

Mar 28, 2018

Upasana Kotakonda

Daniel Laij

(15 - 9) (15 - 5)

Feb 11, 2018

Upasana Kotakonda

Eshan Jaffar

(15 - 3) (15 - 14)

Feb 11, 2018

Upasana Kotakonda

Isak Holmstrom

(21 - 18) (17 - 21) (17 - 21)

Feb 11, 2018

Isak Holmstrom

Shruthi Shankar

Win by Forfeit

Feb 25, 2018

Upasana Kotakonda

Roshan Muthugomu

(13 - 15) (7 - 15)

Feb 25, 2018

Upasana Kotakonda

Mithran Prakash

(6 - 15) (15 - 14) (14 - 15)

Feb 25, 2018

Upasana Kotakonda

Isak Holmstrom

(21 - 14) (21 - 18)

Feb 25, 2018

Isak Holmstrom

Ram Maguluri; Sreedevi Koruprolu

(13 - 21) (12 - 21)

Jan 05, 2020

Satish Punati; Upasana Kotakonda

Ashwini Songyan

Win by Forfeit

Dec 23, 2019

Upasana Kotakonda

Sunil Gaddam; Gouri Kurulkar

(21 - 14) (21 - 15)

Dec 20, 2019

Sunil Gaddam; Gouri Kurulkar

Lavanya Ad

(17 - 21) (21 - 19) (15 - 21)

Dec 16, 2019

Upasana Kotakonda

Katharnath Panneer selvam; Lavanya Ad

(21 - 17) (21 - 18)

Dec 16, 2019

Katharnath Panneer selvam; Lavanya Ad

Rajkamal Kosaraju; Ashwini Songyan

(10 - 21) (10 - 21)

Dec 06, 2019

Satish Punati; Upasana Kotakonda

Hoan Ngo; Loan Nguyen

(21 - 19) (21 - 17)

Dec 01, 2019

Hoan Ngo; Loan Nguyen

Teja Manne; Pavithra Venkat

(17 - 21) (21 - 17) (15 - 21)

Nov 18, 2019

Teja Manne; Pavithra Venkat

Anjana Gopan

(21 - 16) (21 - 14)

Nov 13, 2019

Upasana Kotakonda

Varun Tottempudi; Anjana Gopan

(12 - 21) (9 - 21)

Nov 13, 2019

Varun Tottempudi; Anjana Gopan

Gouri Kurulkar

(21 - 19) (21 - 16)

Jan 06, 2019

Gouri Kurulkar

Gouri Kurulkar

(11 - 21) (10 - 21)

Dec 13, 2018

Gouri Kurulkar

Sharvi Sharma

(21 - 13) (21 - 14)

Dec 02, 2018

Upasana Kotakonda

Ida Wang

(25 - 19)

Sep 23, 2018

Upasana Kotakonda

Lavanya Polavarapu; Aditi Sharma

(21 - 9) (21 - 10)

Sep 23, 2018

Lavanya Polavarapu; Aditi Sharma

Ishaani Mittal

(25 - 27)

Sep 23, 2018

Ishaani Mittal

Shreya Bose; Bim Nguyen

(25 - 7)

Sep 22, 2018

Shreya Bose; Bim Nguyen

Statistics

Sport A2M (S) A2M (D) A2M (M) Matches
Played
Win - Loss Matches
Win%
Scores Score
Differential
Win% SD/MP SD/MP
+Win%
 Badminton 216 113 126 40 23 - 17 57.50 1018 - 1048 -30 48.79 -0.75 56.75

GP: Games Played, Pos: Position, FG: Field Goals, 3P: 3point, 2P: 2Point, FT: Free Throw, ORB: Offensive Rebound, DRB: Defensive Rebound, AST: Assist, ST: Steals, BLK: Blocks, PTS: Points

Memberships
Club Name
MembershipID
Sport



Atlanta Badminton Club

Badminton